Shastas Rocket Site
Aerotech

Phoenix

Aerotech Model #91010

Description

Description

Aerotech A/C Glider

Additional Description

  • Wingspan: 50″
  • Weight: 25 oz.
  • Recommended Motor:
    • RMS-RC 32-60/100
  • Parts List
    • Wing Skins – 1/16″ 3″ x 24″
    • Tail Sheets – 3/16″ x 3″ x 30″
    • Tail Boom Die Cut Sheets 3/32″ x 3″ x 30″
    • Leading Edge – 3/16″ x 0.4″ x 24″
    • Aileron Le/Wing Te Framing – 3/16″ x 0.4″ x 9″
    • Elevator Joiner – 3/16″ x 1/2″ x 12″
    • Stringers/Pushrods – 3/16 x 3/16″ x 30″
    • Nose Block
    • Wing Tip Blocks
    • Forward Canopy Block
    • Mid Canopy Block
    • Aft Canopy Block
    • Plywood Die Cut Sheets – 1/8″ x 8″ x 24″
    • Wing Mount Dowel 3/16″ x 3″
    • Basswood Servo Rail – 1/4″ x 3/8″ x 6″
    • Launcher Dowel – 3/8″ x 4″
    • Left Wing Core
    • Right Wing Core
    • Fiberglass Tape – 1/2″ x 13′
    • Fiberglass – 6″ x 20″
    • Die Cut Cardboard Templates
    • Die Cut Plastic LE Templates
    • Jet Deflector Ceramic Tile
    • Small Control Horns
    • Small Snap Clevis
    • Z Bend Wire – 1/16″
    • Threaded Rod – 2-1/2″ x 2-56
    • Threaded Rod – 1″ x 2-56
    • Brass Tube – 13/32″ x 3″
    • Blind Nut – #6
    • Allen Sheet Metal Screws – #2
    • Plastic Antenna Tube
    • Nylon Wing Bolt – 1″ x 6-32
    • Sheet Metal Screws – #4
    • Hinges
    • RMS-RC 32/60-100 Rocket Motor
    • Motor Mount Tube
    • Motor Liner Tube

Instructions

Photo Gallery

Build History

Not Avaliable

Flights

DateLocation#MotorComments
Leave a Reply